Gisborne Region: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updated Frequencies to be WikiTables format) |
(Updated Callsigns to be WikiTables format) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
=== Callsigns === | === Callsigns === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
Eastland | ! # !! Station !! Unit !! Pager ID | ||
Gisborne | |- | ||
| 78 | |||
Manutuke | | Eastland | ||
| 7811, 7871, 7872, 7873, 7874, 7875 (these are Gisborne Rural) | |||
Patutahi | | | ||
|- | |||
| 80 | |||
Te Karaka | | Tiniroto | ||
Te | | 8071 | ||
Tikitiki | | | ||
|- | |||
Tokomaru Bay | | 81 | ||
| Gisborne | |||
| 811, 812, 813, 814, 817, 8111, 8118, 8121, 8126, 8129 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 82 | |||
| Manutuke | |||
| 821 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 83 | |||
| Patutahi | |||
| 831, 8375 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 84 | |||
| Matawai | |||
| 847, 8426 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 85 | |||
| Te Karaka | |||
| 851, 8529, 8533, 8575 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 86 | |||
| Whatatutu | |||
| 861 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 87 | |||
| Tolaga Bay | |||
| 877, 8726, 8733, 8775 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 88 | |||
| Ruatoria | |||
| 881, 8875 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 89 | |||
| Te Araroa | |||
| 891 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 90 | |||
| Hicks Bay | |||
| 9074, 9075 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 91 | |||
| Tikitiki | |||
| 917, 9129 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 92 | |||
| Tokomaru Bay | |||
| 921, 9275 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 93 | |||
| Te Puia Springs | |||
| 931 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Police == | == Police == |
Revision as of 14:50, 12 January 2022
St John Ambulance & Rescue Helicopter
Frequencies
Gisborne | |||
---|---|---|---|
Frequency | Area | Repeater | CTCSS |
141.375 | Gisborne | Mt Arowhana | 162.2 |
Callsigns
AMBULANCES & HELICOPTERS | |
---|---|
Station | Unit |
Gisborne Helicopter | A1 Gisborne (ZK-HNP) |
Gisborne | 1, 2, 21, Oscar 35 |
Hicks Bay | FRU |
Ruatoria | 1 |
Te Kaha | PRIME Dr |
Wairoa | 1 |
Waihau Bay | FRU |
Fire and Emergency New Zealand
Frequencies
Gisborne | |||
---|---|---|---|
Frequency | Coverage | Repeater | Comments |
76.9625 | Gisborne | ? | Fire exclusive; crosslinked with Hawkes Bay and Palmerston North. |
Further away rural stations are on the local Police channel.
Callsigns
# | Station | Unit | Pager ID |
---|---|---|---|
78 | Eastland | 7811, 7871, 7872, 7873, 7874, 7875 (these are Gisborne Rural) | |
80 | Tiniroto | 8071 | |
81 | Gisborne | 811, 812, 813, 814, 817, 8111, 8118, 8121, 8126, 8129 | |
82 | Manutuke | 821 | |
83 | Patutahi | 831, 8375 | |
84 | Matawai | 847, 8426 | |
85 | Te Karaka | 851, 8529, 8533, 8575 | |
86 | Whatatutu | 861 | |
87 | Tolaga Bay | 877, 8726, 8733, 8775 | |
88 | Ruatoria | 881, 8875 | |
89 | Te Araroa | 891 | |
90 | Hicks Bay | 9074, 9075 | |
91 | Tikitiki | 917, 9129 | |
92 | Tokomaru Bay | 921, 9275 | |
93 | Te Puia Springs | 931 |
Police
Frequencies
East Cape
VHF UHF Repeater Coverage Comments -------------------------------------------------------------------- 75.6500 Hicks Bay Hicks Bay 75.5000 485.8000 Hikurangi Spur Ruatoria 76.1875 Tokomaru Bay Tokomaru Bay 75.6500 Titirangi Tolaga Bay TBC: this may be at Sheltons, based on RSSI.
Gisborne
VHF UHF Repeater Coverage Comments -------------------------------------------------------------------- 75.7875 489.0250 75.8125 485.2000 77.0375
Wairoa
VHF UHF Repeater Coverage Comments -------------------------------------------------------------------- 75.4500 Wairoa Wairoa 75.5500 Tatakaakina Tawarewa 75.3750 75.6000 75.2750
Callsigns
GS Gisborne GST Gisborne Traffic unit RT Ruatoria WA Wairoa
Aviation Frequencies
127.3000 Gisborne Tower/Unattended 118.2000 Gisborne Tower Secondary 126.4000 Gisborne Automatic Terminal Information Service - Local aviation weather conditions updated hourly while tower is attended. 114.2000 Gisborne VOR 119.1000 General aviation talk